Clients - Albums/Artists

Shawn Mendes - Illuminate

 

Shawn Mendes - Illuminate

Engineer: George Seara

Shawn Mendes - Handwritten

 

Shawn Mendes - Handwritten

Engineer: George Seara

The Weeknd

 

The Weeknd

Producer: Boi1da
Engineer: Shin Kamiyama

Drake

 

Drake

Producer: Noah "40" Shebib

Drake

 

Drake

Producer: Noah "40" Shebib

Justin Bieber

 

Justin Bieber

Engineer: Douglas Romanow
2nd Engineer: Trevor Anderson

Chainsmokers

 

Chainsmokers

Engineer: George Seara

Ruth B

 

Ruth B

Engineer: George Seara

A$AP Ferg

 

A$AP Ferg

Engineer: George Seara

Usher

 

Usher

Producer: Boi1da
Engineer: Mark “Exit” Goodchild

Scott Helman

 

Scott Helman

Engineer: George Seara

Kanye West - the life of pablo

 

Kanye West - the life of pablo

Engineer: Shin Kamiyama

Arkells - Morning Report

 

Arkells - Morning Report

Producer: Joe Chiccarelli

Serena Ryder - Utopia

 

Serena Ryder - Utopia

 

Will Smith

 

Will Smith

Producers: Shane Eli and Doc McKinney

Deep Purple

 

Deep Purple

Producer: Bob Ezrin

The Tenors - Under One Sky

 

The Tenors - Under One Sky

Engineer: George Seara

Drake

 

DJ Khaled featuring Drake

Producer: Noah "40" Shebib

the beaches - give it up

 

The Beaches - Give It Up

Producers: James Shaw and Emily Haines

Chord Over Street

 

Chord Over Street

Engineer: George Seara

Myriad 3

 

Myriad 3

Producer: Peter Cardinalli
Engineer: John Bailey

Hollerado

 

Hollerado

Producer: Gus Van Go
Engineer: Werner F.

Yo Gotti

 

Yo Gotti

Engineer: Pro Logic

Drake

 

Aaliyah featuring Drake

Producer: Noah "40" Shebib

Courage My Love

 

Courage My Love

Producer: David Bendeth

Sean Paul

 

Sean Paul

Engineer: George Seara

Sessions X

 

Sessions X

Producer: Gavin Brown
Engineer: Lenny DeRose

Trevor Guthrie - Summertime

 

Trevor Guthrie - Summertime

Mixed by: George Seara

Trevor Guthrie - Soundwave

 

Trevor Guthrie - Soundwave

Mixed by: George Seara

Walk Off The Earth

 

Walk Off The Earth

Producer: Gavin Brown
Engineer: Lenny DeRose

Big Wreck - one good piece of me

 

Big Wreck - one good piece of me

Producer: Garth Richardson
Engineer: Jason "METaL" Donkersgoed

Kiesza

 

Kiesza

Engineer: George Seara

Drake

 

Snoop Lion featuring Drake

Producer: Noah "40" Shebib

Matthew Good - Chaotic Neutral

 

Matthew Good - Chaotic Neutral

Producer: Warne Livesey

Johhny Reid

 

Johhny Reid

Producer: Bob Ezrin
Engineer: George Seara

Rose Cousins

 

Rose Cousins

Producer: Joe Henry

Lydia Ainsworth

 

Lydia Ainsworth

Producer: David Krystal
Engineer: Lenny DeRose

Lydia Ainsworth

 

Lydia Ainsworth

Producer: David Krystal
Engineer: Lenny DeRose

Sarah Slean - Metaphysics Art

 

Sarah Slean - Metaphysics Art

Engineer: Lenny DeRose

Emilie Claire Barlow

 

Emilie Claire Barlow

Engineer: George Seara

X-Ambassadors

 

X-Ambassadors

Producer: Gavin Brown
Engineer: Lenny DeRose

Bare Naked Ladies - Persuasions

 

Bare Naked Ladies - Persuasions

Producer: Gavin Brown
Engineer: Lenny DeRose

Bare Naked Ladies - The Rocks

 

Bare Naked Ladies - The Rocks

Producer: Gavin Brown
Engineer: Lenny DeRose

Bare Naked Ladies - Silverball

 

Bare Naked Ladies - Silverball

Producer: Gavin Brown
Engineer: Lenny DeRose

Bare Naked Ladies - Grinning Streak

 

Bare Naked Ladies - Grinning Streak

Producer: Gavin Brown
Engineer: Lenny DeRose

Converse - Rubber Tracks

 

Converse - Rubber Tracks

 

Three Days Grace - Human

 

Three Days Grace -Human

Producer: Gavin Brown
Engineer: Lenny DeRose

Metric

 

Metric

Producer: Gavin Brown
Engineer: Lenny DeRose

Scott Helman

 

Scott Helman

Engineer: George Seara

Pentatonix

 

Pentatonix

Engineer: George Seara

Chantal Kreviazuk - Hard Sail

 

Chantal Kreviazuk - Hard Sail

Producer: Gavin Brown

Colbie Caillat

 

Colbie Caillat

 

Mother Mother

 

Mother Mother

Producer: Gavin Brown
Engineer: Lenny DeRose

Nick & Knight

 

Nick & Knight

Engineer: George Seara

Glenn Morrison

 

Glenn Morrison

Engineer: George Seara

A$AP Rocky

 

A$AP Rocky

Producer: Noah "40" Shebib

The Trews

 

The Trews

Producer: Gavin Brown
Engineer: Lenny DeRose

Alysha Brilla - Womyn

 

Alysha Brilla - Womyn

Engineer: Denis Tougas

Doc Walker - Weathervane

 

Doc Walker - Weathervane

Producer: Gavin Brown
Engineer: Lenny DeRose

Doc Walker - The 8th

 

Doc Walker - The 8th

Producer: Gavin Brown
Engineer: Lenny DeRose

The Glorious Sons - The Union

 

The Glorious Sons - The Union

Producer: Gavin Brown
Engineer: Lenny DeRose

Tyga - Well Done

 

Tyga - Well Done

Engineer: Douglas Romanow

Maxime Landry

 

Maxime Landry

 

Doug Paisley

 

Doug Paisley

Engineer: Stew Crookes

The Headstones - Love + Fury

 

The Headstones - Love + Fury

Engineer: Lenny DeRose

The Headstones - One in the Chamber Music

 

The Headstones - One in the Chamber Music

Engineer: Lenny DeRose

Danko Jones

 

Danko Jones

Producer: Matt Dematteo

Feist

 

Feist

 

Waka Flocka Flame

 

Waka Flocka Flame

Engineer: Pro Logic

Chilly Gonzales

 

Chilly Gonzales

 

The Arkells

 

The Arkells

Producer: Gavin Brown
Engineer: Lenny DeRose

Eleven Past One

 

Eleven Past One

Engineer: George Seara

Majid Jordan - A Place Like This

 

Majid Jordan - A Place Like This

 

Illangelo

 

Illangelo

 

The Tragically Hip

 

The Tragically Hip

Producer: Gavin Brown
Engineer: Lenny DeRose

Billy Talent - Dead Silence

 

Billy Talent - Dead Silence

Engineers: Eric Ratz and Kenny Luong

Jacksoul

 

Jacksoul

Engineer: George Seara

Kevin Hearn - Days In Frames

 

Kevin Hearn - Days In Frames

Producer: Gavin Brown
Engineer: Lenny DeRose

Wiley (aka Eski Boy)

 

Wiley (aka Eski Boy)

 

Jill Barber - Fools Gold

 

Jill Barber - Fools Gold

Producer: Drew Jurecka
Engineer: L. Stu Young

Jill Barber - Chansons

 

Jill Barber - Chansons

Producer: Drew Jurecka
Engineer: L. Stu Young

Meredith Shaw with John Angus MacDonald

 

Meredith Shaw with John Angus MacDonald

featuring The Walkervilles

Chase Aden - Heartsick

 

Chase Aden - Heartsick

Producer: Douglas Romanow

Jaida Dreyer - I Am Jaida Dreyer

 

Jaida Dreyer - I Am Jaida Dreyer

Engineer: Denis Tougas

The Great Lake Swimmers

 

The Great Lake Swimmers

 

Titanic Score

 

Titanic Score

Producer: Jonathan Goldsmith
Engineer: Mike Jones

Laila Baili - House of Many Rooms

 

Laila Baili - House of Many Rooms

Engineer: George Seara

Michael Kaeshammer

 

Michael Kaeshammer

Engineer: George Seara

Scott Weiland

 

Scott Weiland

Producer: Gavin Brown
Engineer: Lenny DeRose

The Mounties

 

The Mounties

Engineer: Kevin O’Leary

Kira Isabella

 

Kira Isabella

Engineer: Lenny DeRose

Amy McConnell - William Sperandei

 

Amy McConnell - William Sperandei

Producer/Engineer: Douglas Romanow

The Post War

 

The Post War

Producer: David Bottrill

Amanda Martinez

 

Amanda Martinez

Engineer: George Seara

Gentlemen Husbands

 

Gentlemen Husbands

Producer: Gavin Brown
Engineer: Lenny DeRose

Die Mannequin - Neon Zero

 

Die Mannequin - Neon Zero

 

North Of Nine - Can it Be You

 

North Of Nine - Can it Be You

 

The Drifters

 

The Drifters